Dr. Kian Preston-Suni
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1194163345
Dr. Kian Preston-Suni MD, MPH
Emergency Physician
He is located at 11301 Wilshire Boulevard Bldg 500, Rm 3240, Mail Code 111G in Los Angeles, CA 90073. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Angina, Costochondritis, Febrile Seizure, Fever, Hematoma. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1194163345. Appointment can be made via the phone number (310) 268-3169.
Conditions treated
Dr. Kian Preston-Suni, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Kian Preston-Suni.
- Acute Pain
- Altitude Sickness
- Angina
- Brain Aneurysm
- Brain Hemorrhage
- Broken Bone
- Bruises
- Choking
- Common Cold
- Coronavirus
- Costochondritis
- Febrile Seizure
- Fever
- Frostbite
- General Care
- Headache
- Hematoma
- Influenza
- Insect Stings
- Laceration
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
- Prescription Refill
- Whiplash
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Kian Preston-Suni is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Emergency Medicine (also registered under: Practitioner - Emergency Medicine) .
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Additional Specialities
- Resident
Looking for more Emergency Physicians?
Here are emergency physicians in California you may want to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 200 West Arbor Drive San Diego, 92103, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1000 West Carson Street Torrance, 90502, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 9400 Rosecrans Avenue Bellflower, 90706, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 23625 Holman Highway Monterey, 93940, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 9400 Rosecrans Avenue Bellflower, 90706, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 15025 Innovation Drive San Diego, 92128, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 8700 Beverly Boulevard West Hollywood, 90048, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1165 Montgomery Drive Santa Rosa, 95405, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Department Of Emergency Medicine 100 West California Boulevard Pasadena, 91109, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1011 Baldwin Park Boulevard Baldwin Park, 91706, CA
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Kian Preston-Suni treat?
Dr. Kian Preston-Suni provides treatment for Acute Pain, Angina, Costochondritis, Febrile Seizure, Fever, Hematoma. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Kian Preston-Suni?
Dr. Kian Preston-Suni's office is located at 11301 Wilshire Boulevard Bldg 500, Rm 3240, Mail Code 111G in Los Angeles, CA 90073.
Does Dr. Kian Preston-Suni accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Kian Preston-Suni accepts insurance.